Committees


General Chair

Joel Rodrigues, Institute of Telecommunications / University of Beira Interior, Portugal

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Joel Rodrigues, Institute of Telecommunications / University of Beira Interior, Portugal

Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France

Tsong-Ho Wu, Telcordia Technologies, USA

 

Publicity Chairs

Mieso Denko, University of Guelph, Canada
Farid Farahmand, Sonoma State University, USA

 

Web Chair

Vasco Soares, Institute of Telecommunications / Univ. of Beira Interior / Polytechnic Inst. of Castelo Branco, Portugal

 

Technical Program Committee

Abdelhamid Mellouk, University of Paris XII, France

Andriyan Bayu Suksmono, Bangdong Institute of Technology, Indonesia

António Nogueira, Institute of Telecommunications / University of Aveiro, Portugal

Artur Serrano, Norwegian Centre for Telemedicine, Norway
Asif Zafar Malik, Telemedicine & E-health Training Center, Pakistan
Binod Vaidya, Institute of Telecommunications, Portugal

Eric Addeo, DeVry University, USA

Farid Farahmand, Sonoma State University, USA

Heng-Shuen Chen, Taipei National Hospital, Taiwan

Heung-Kook Choi, Inje University, Busan, Korea

Isao Nakajima, Tokai University, Japan

Joel Rodrigues, Institute of Telecommunications / University of Beira Interior, Portugal

Jorge Sá Silva, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Lei Shu, Osaka University, Japan

Liang Zhou, ENSTA-ParisTech, France
Mieso Denko, University of Guelph, Canada
Noureddine Boudriga, School of Communication Engineering, Tunisia

Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France

Paulo Salvador, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Pradeep Ray, Asia-Pacific ubiquitous Healthcare Research Centre (APuHC), Univ. of South Wales, Sydney, Australia

Saroj Mishra, Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, India

Rui Valadas, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal

Russell Hsing, Telcordia Technologies, USA

Serban Obreja, Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania

Tsong-Ho Wu, Telcordia Technologies, USA